We continue to receive a high volume of orders. Dispatch is taking longer than normal
Estimated turnaround 10 working days. We can only accept orders from registered customers at the present time
|ESS036||Myrrh essential oil Commiphora myrrha|
Country of Origin
A few drops added to a carrier oil and gently massaged into the affected area or added to warm water and used to bathe the wound or rinse around the mouth:
Healing wounds, gingivitis, mouth ulcers, ringworm, athlete's foot and thrush (oral and vaginal).
Added to bathwater or a vaporiser:
Relieving respiratory disorders (such as bronchitis) and catarrh, stimulating the digestive system and appetite, easing diarrhoea and flatulence, balancing menstrual function and relieving stress.
Improves circulation, eases arthritis, muscle and joint aches and pains. It can be used in skin care for oily or aging skin.
|GAW014||Myrrh gum Commiphora molmol|
|GAW066||Myrrh Commiphora myrrha|